# newest submissions : BPOinPH

This is a subreddit about the Information Technology-Business Process Outsourcing (IT-BPO) industry in the Philippines.

Page: <https://rssamplifier.com/r/bpoinph>  
Feed: <https://rssamplifier.com/r/bpoinph.md>

---

## [Looking wfn can start asap](https://www.reddit.com/r/BPOinPH/comments/1w15rfo/looking_wfn_can_start_asap/)

_2026-08-28 · /u/Fit-Leg-2578_

Pa refer wfh kahit 25k basic salary experiemce ko is tsr csr health masiado ng toxic sa current job thanks submitted by /u/Fit-Leg-2578 \[link\] \[comments\]

## [BPO Newbie Concentrix](https://www.reddit.com/r/BPOinPH/comments/1w14x6w/bpo_newbie_concentrix/)

_2026-08-28 · /u/Big\_Pirate2456_

hello newbie in BPO is 21k offer from concerrix is enough also sa 21k din ba ibabawas yung mga government like SSS, PAG-IBIG at Philhealth? kasi kung oo dko tatangapin grab ko na lang yung offer ng ibang company na 25k starting submitted by /u/Big\_Pirate2456 \[link\] \[comments\]

## [Financial Rescure LLC](https://www.reddit.com/r/BPOinPH/comments/1w14ugn/financial_rescure_llc/)

_2026-08-28 · /u/Naive-Visit4456_

Hello, from the title itself. Mayroon kayo experience working with them as CSR. I am applying po kasi for them however, i don't see any reviews or environment or how are they work? Is this legit company? Kakatapos ko lang din sa kanila mag initial ang bilis lang. Just want some opinion to know if legit ba to or not thank you. submitted by /u/Naive-Visit4456 \[link\] \[comments\]

## [Job Opening: Part-Time Customer Support Staff (BPO Operations Experience Preferred)](https://www.reddit.com/r/BPOinPH/comments/1w14fld/job_opening_parttime_customer_support_staff_bpo/)

_2026-08-28 · /u/Gold\_Understanding99_

We are currently looking for a reliable Part-Time Customer Support Staff member to join our team. This role is ideal for someone with experience in BPO operations, customer support, order coordination, and CRM platforms, particularly those who have worked with clients or companies in the transportation, delivery, or supply chain industry (e.g., FedEx, UPS, DHL, Amazon, etc.). Job Details •…

## [Access Healthcare AR](https://www.reddit.com/r/BPOinPH/comments/1w13hro/access_healthcare_ar/)

_2026-08-28 · /u/quinnyva_

Hi, ask ko lang po sa mga employee ng access d'yan. Kamusta naman yung AR na campaign for pediatric? Kapag AR ba wah? Thank you!! submitted by /u/quinnyva \[link\] \[comments\]

## [Tanong lang mga boss diba may chat support sa mga online gambling saan pwede mag apply nun?](https://www.reddit.com/r/BPOinPH/comments/1w12fwr/tanong_lang_mga_boss_diba_may_chat_support_sa_mga/)

_2026-08-28 · /u/Fun-Development3800_

Instead na mag apply ako sa mga company doon nalang sana may makatulong submitted by /u/Fun-Development3800 \[link\] \[comments\]

## [WFH thoughtssssss need adv po](https://www.reddit.com/r/BPOinPH/comments/1w1221y/wfh_thoughtssssss_need_adv_po/)

_2026-08-28 · /u/No-Bowler3682_

Hi guys! I have a 2 and half yrs BPO expi. Is 27300 package decent for a WFH voice? TY much. Need your thoughts lang po and insights. Thank you! submitted by /u/No-Bowler3682 \[link\] \[comments\]

## [IBEX ALABANG ulta](https://www.reddit.com/r/BPOinPH/comments/1w11vhh/ibex_alabang_ulta/)

_2026-08-28 · /u/New\_Mathematician771_

Hi po, I’m about to start my training sa IBEX Ala, Ulta Account Blended. Is it true na seasonal po yung account na yan? Also, if may nakakaalam gano katagal training, possible ba ma-floating or lay off. Thank you po! submitted by /u/New\_Mathematician771 \[link\] \[comments\]

## [Transparent BPO is hiring Non Voice and Voice Roles! RTO and WFH setup available](https://www.reddit.com/r/BPOinPH/comments/1w11a8p/transparent_bpo_is_hiring_non_voice_and_voice/)

_2026-08-28 · /u/MeetingSea5097_

Transparent BPO is hiring! Customer Service Representative, TSR and Lead Generation Representatives. ✅ With or without bpo experience ✅ Open to HS/SHS and college undergraduate perks & benefits 💰 Weekly Payout (every Friday payday) ❤️‍🩹 hmo + 1 free dependent ⛱️ Paid leaves 🚗 Free Parking Site location: GH Tower Greenhills San Juan Metro Manila Virtual process via zoom or onsite application…

## [From any door to your door (Sponsored)](https://crawlproof.com/a/Xzgfi2ix845w)

_2026-08-28 · **Sponsored**_

Book rides, errands, deliveries, groceries and home help in one app

## [Concentrix AI Interview](https://www.reddit.com/r/BPOinPH/comments/1w0zut5/concentrix_ai_interview/)

_2026-08-28 · /u/Glad\_Row\_2774_

Hello everyone, meron ba dito naka experience ng AI interview sa concentrix? gusto ko lang sana iask kung ano technique nyo kung paano nyo naipasa yun? or kung hindi nyo man naipasa please help me anong mga questions if naalala nyo pa, huhu i badly need a job kasi and desperate na talaga ako maipasa ito, ang dami ko na inapplyan pero palagi akong bumabagsak sa assessment, bukod tangi lang itong…

